Committees

Benevolent Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
DAVIDBELL416-456-2546david.bell@cupe4400.org
MARIECOULTER416-660-6004marie.coulter@cupe4400.org
ANNAHUTCHISON416-885-4192anna.hutchison@cupe4400.org
LAURAKING416-985-9989laura.king@cupe4400.org
GUADALUPERUIZ647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
RICHELLESMITH647-408-6974richelle.smith@cupe4400.org
ELLAZHANG416-302-8394ella.zhang@local4400.ca

Budget Review Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
IANBYRD416-457-3705ian.byrd@cupe4400.org
CAROLCARPENTER416-709-2578carol.carpenter@cupe4400.org
PIXIEGEORGE-BENJAMIN647-409-0632pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org
LARRYZAIKOS416-825-7799larry.zaikos@cupe4400.org

Bylaws Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
MaraBoedo647-822-1539mara.boedo@cupe4400.org
CarolCarpenter416-709-2578carol.carpenter@cupe4400.org
LauraKing416-985-9989laura.king@cupe4400.org
John (Phuong)Nguyen647-501-4277john.nguyen@cupe4400.org
JasonRamsay647-204-4590jason.ramsay@cupe4400.org
NadineWalters416-347-4636nadine.walters@cupe4400.org
Wendy (Wei)Xu647-402-2036wendy.xu@cupe4400.org

CUPE District Council Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
JOHNBATASAR647-406-5694john.batasar@cupe4400.org
CAROLCARPENTER416-709-2578carol.carpenter@cupe4400.org
JOYDAVIS647-407-7759joy.davis@cupe4400.org
PIXIEGEORGE-BENJAMIN647-409-0632pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org
MIGUELLIMA647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
DORAMEHANY647-500-3437dora.mehany@cupe4400.org
GUADALUPERUIZ647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
LISASKEETE647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org
WENDYXU647-402-2036wendy.xu@cupe4400.org
HELLENYOUSUFZAI416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org

Education Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
GARTHANGLIN647-300-1730garth.anglin@cupe4400.org
DANIELBALTHAZAR647-822-1382daniel.balthazar@cupe4400.org
LANETTEBRYANT416-457-1269lanette.bryant@cupe4400.org
EDWARDOCABRAL416-709-2952edwardo.cabral@cupe4400.org
JACKIEGEORGE647-408-7316jackie.george@cupe4400.org
GINAGJELAJ416-524-7494gina.gjelaj@cupe4400.org
MIGUELLIMA647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
VALENTINARAKHMATI416-457-1348valentina.rakhmati@cupe4400.org
DAVIDRICCI647-822-1365david.ricci@cupe4400.org
MELISSASOMER647-501-1958melissa.somer@cupe4400.org
MARISSASOOBRATTIE647-403-3787marissa.soobrattie@cupe4400.org

Equity Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
JOHNBATASAR647-406-5694john.batasar@cupe4400.org
DAVIDBELL416-456-2546david.bell@cupe4400.org
JASECOLE416-709-4778jase.cole@cupe4400.org
MARIECOULTER416-660-6004marie.coulter@cupe4400.org
JOYDAVIS647-407-7759joy.davis@cupe4400.org
LISASKEETE647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org
SHELLYXU647-500-6258shelly.xu@cupe4400.org

Executive Elections Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
NEILCOOPER647-501-2876neil.cooper@cupe4400.org
ARIELMARCANO416-702-4603ariel.marcano@local4400.ca
KENMAY647-822-0104ken.may@cupe4400.org
RICHELLESMITH647-408-6974richelle.smith@cupe4400.org
WILLIAMTOUGH289-200-8055william.tough@cupe4400.org
WENDY (WEI)XU647-402-2036wendy.xu@cupe4400.org

Health & Safety Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmailArea
HABIBAADEN647-500-8529habiba.aden@cupe4400.org
MUINBADAT416-986-4269muin.badat@cupe4400.orgINSPECTOR LC4
YUNUSBANGI416-317-4267yunus.bangi@local4400.ca
EDWARDBORROW416-454-6309ed.borrow@cupe4400.org
INGRIDBUCHINGER416-456-4528ingrid.buchinger@cupe4400.org
SHERRYBYRNE647-822-0978sherry.byrne@cupe4400.orgINSPECTOR LC3
VILMACANIZALEZ416-894-4648vilma.canizalez@cupe4400.org
MARIECOULTER416-660-6004marie.coulter@cupe4400.org
FAIZANDORYA647-706-2140faizan.dorya@local4400.ca
MOHMEDDORYA647-571-3510mohmed.dorya@local4400.ca
ANDREWDUKE647-501-3687andrew.duke@cupe4400.org
PIXIEGEORGE-BENJAMIN647-409-0632pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org
GINAGJELAJ416-524-7494gina.gjelaj@cupe4400.org
ABHIMANYUGOUR416-986-4507abhimanyu.gour@cupe4400.orgINSPECTOR LC1
KENMAY647-822-0104ken.may@cupe4400.org
DORAMEHANY647-500-3437dora.mehany@cupe4400.org
IKRAMPATEL647-712-2460ikram.patel@local4400.ca
DARRYLPRESS647-501-1875darryl.press@cupe4400.org
JASONRAMSAY647-204-4590jason.ramsay@cupe4400.org
ALISAID416-986-7012ali.said@cupe4400.orgINSPECTOR LC1
JOHNSAPICO416-995-3122john.sapico@cupe4400.org
SAADSHAIKH647-500-4301saad.shaikh@cupe4400.orgINSPECTOR LC2
MAYSMITH647-500-6738may.smith@cupe4400.org
SHAFINASOOBRATTIE647-500-9805shafina.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
MARISASTACKHOUSE416-505-7317marisa.stackhouse@local4400.ca
VIJAYVIGNESWARAMOORTHY289-213-3777vijay.vigneswaramoorthy@cupe4400.orgINSPECTOR LC3
HELLENYOUSUFZAI416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org

Pension Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
PHYLLISBOOSALIS647-822-0957phyllis.boosalis@cupe4400.org
ZELJKOKASUN416-648-9441zeljko.kasun@local4400.ca
GEORGIALINDSAY647-822-1542georgia.lindsay@cupe4400.org
VINCEMAIO416-579-7704vince.maio@cupe4400.org
VALYAMICHAEL647-339-4971valya.michael@local4400.ca
NANCIVAUGHAN647-500-7841nanci.vaughan@cupe4400.org

Social Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
EDWARDOCABRAL416-709-2952edwardo.cabral@cupe4400.org
MICHAELCOLLINS647-406-9097michael.collins@cupe4400.org
JOHNDOUGLAS647-501-3159john.douglas@cupe4400.org
CHRISTINAJOHNSTON647-309-9261christina.johnston@cupe4400.org
SAMANTHALLOYD COOPER647-822-1547samantha.lloyd@cupe4400.org
NEENAMATTA416-347-9892neena.matta@cupe4400.org
NADINEWALTERS416-347-4636nadine.walters@cupe4400.org

Toronto & York Region Labour Council Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
HABIBAADEN647-500-8529habiba.aden@cupe4400.org
GLENAMIRO647-216-1950glen.amiro@cupe4400.org
HERMESAZAM647-783-8576hermes.azam@local4400.ca
DANIELBALTHAZAR647-822-1382daniel.balthazar@cupe4400.org
MARABOEDO647-822-1539mara.boedo@cupe4400.org
PHYLLISBOOSALIS647-822-0957phyllis.boosalis@cupe4400.org
IANBYRD416-457-3705ian.byrd@cupe4400.org
CAROLCARPENTER416-709-2578carol.carpenter@cupe4400.org
JASECOLE416-709-4778jase.cole@cupe4400.org
COLLEENCOSTA416-898-3024colleen.costa@cupe4400.org
MARIECOULTER416-660-6004marie.coulter@cupe4400.org
JOYDAVIS647-407-7759joy.davis@cupe4400.org
BONNIEDINEEN647-408-4618bonnie.dineen@cupe4400.org
JOHNDOUGLAS647-501-3159john.douglas@cupe4400.org
ANDREWDUKE647-501-3687andrew.duke@cupe4400.org
JACKIEGEORGE416-674-8929jackie.george@cupe4400.org
PIXIEGEORGE-BENJAMIN647-409-0632pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org
CHERILLHIEBERT416-885-4687cherill.hiebert@cupe4400.org
ANNAHUTCHISON416-885-4192anna.hutchison@cupe4400.org
LINGJIANG LI416-894-0999ling.jiangli@cupe4400.org
DUANEKENNEDY647-501-4198duane.kennedy@cupe4400.org
MIGUELLIMA647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
DONMACMILLAN416-629-5678don.macmillan@cupe4400.org
YOLANDAMCCLEAN416-885-6395yolanda.mcclean@cupe4400.org
JOHNMCDOUGALL647-216-1583john.mcdougall@cupe4400.org
DORAMEHANY647-500-3437dora.mehany@cupe4400.org
VALYAMICHAEL647-339-4971valya.michael@local4400.ca
BRUNOPETRAGLIA416-320-0080bruno.petraglia@cupe4400.org
TERRIPRESTON416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org
GUADALUPERUIZ647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
LISASKEETE647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org
MARISSASOOBRATTIE647-403-3787marissa.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
SHAFINASOOBRATTIE647-500-9805shafina.soobrattie@cupe4400.org
DAVIDSPEK416-454-1672david.spek@cupe4400.org
ANNEVALCARCEL-DANIELS647-822-1375anne.valcarcel-daniels@cupe4400.org
ONDINAVEIGA647-501-0397ondina.veiga@cupe4400.org
JOHNWEATHERUP416-902-9266john.weatherup@cupe4400.org
WENDYXU647-402-2036wendy.xu@cupe4400.org
HELLENYOUSUFZAI416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org
NATHANZHU416-995-7622nathan.zhu@cupe4400.org

Trustees

First nameLast NameContactEmail
PIXIEGEORGE-BENJAMIN647-409-0632pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org
JASONRAMSAY647-204-4590jason.ramsay@cupe4400.org
SHAFINASOOBRATTIE647-500-9805shafina.soobrattie@cupe4400.org

Unit B – JIAS Negotiations Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
MarinnaGlizer416-223-8725marina.glizer@local4400.ca
TerriPreston416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org
Jumshud (Jim)Vazirov647-501-4370jim.vazirov@cupe4400.org
NikolayVlasichev647-203-6020nikolay.vlasichev@cupe4400.org
TamillaZeinalov647-822-0174tamilla.zeinalov@cupe4400.org

Unit B – Maurice Cody Negotiations Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
SANDRAALI416-456-4092sandra.ali@cupe4400.org
MAUREENLITTLEWOOD416-457-2945maureen.littlewood@cupe4400.org
TERRIPRESTON416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org

Unit B – Negotiations Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
MIGUELLIMA647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
MARYPIETROPAOLO647-203-6172mary.pietropaolo@cupe4400.org
TERRIPRESTON416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org
VALENTINARAKHMATI416-457-1348valentina.rakhmati@cupe4400.org
GUADALUPERUIZ647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
LISASKEETE647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org
HELLENYOUSUFZAI416-873-8562hellen.yousufzai@cupe4400.org

Unit B – McMurrich Sprouts Negotiations Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
JanetCioffi647-409-4618janet.cioffi@cupe4400.org
JenniferLamont437-345-8044jennifer.lamont@local4400.ca
LisaSkeete647-403-8243lisa.skeete@cupe4400.org
TerriPreston416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org

Unit B – NYAD Negotiations Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
SherineCameron-Golding647-404-8736sherine.cameron-golding@cupe4400.org
SusanGrogan647-822-1347susan.grogan@cupe4400.org
AmyHuang647-880-2300amy.huang@local4400.ca
MiguelLima647-269-2950miguel.lima@cupe4400.org
TerriPreston416-885-5585terri.preston@cupe4400.org

Unit C – Negotiations Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
DANIELBALTHAZAR647-822-1382daniel.balthazar@cupe4400.org
MARABOEDO647-822-1539mara.boedo@cupe4400.org
IANBYRD416-457-3705ian.byrd@cupe4400.org
JASECOLE416-709-4778jase.cole@cupe4400.org
JACKIEGEORGE416-674-8929jackie.george@cupe4400.org
PIXIEGEORGE-BENJAMIN647-409-0632pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org
ANNAHUTCHISON416-885-4192anna.hutchison@cupe4400.org
LINGJIANG LI416-894-0999ling.jiangli@cupe4400.org
RICKKUBERSKI416-885-4198rick.kuberski@cupe4400.org
VALYAMICHAEL647-339-4971valya.michael@local4400.ca
ONDINAVEIGA647-501-0397ondina.veiga@cupe4400.org
WENDYXU647-402-2036wendy.xu@cupe4400.org

Unit D – Negotiations Committee

First NameLast NameContactEmail
GLENAMIRO647-216-1950glen.amiro@cupe4400.org
JOHNDOUGLAS647-824-9442john.douglas@cupe4400.org
DUANEKENNEDY647-501-4198duane.kennedy@cupe4400.org
JOHNMCDOUGALL647-216-1583john.mcdougall@cupe4400.org
JASONRAMSAY647-204-4590jason.ramsay@cupe4400.org
TIFFANYRAMSAY647-501-4417tiffany.ramsay@cupe4400.org
KEVINRODRIGUES647-822-0436kevin.rodrigues@cupe4400.org

Wardens Committee

First nameLast NameContactEmail
ANDREWDUKE647-389-2285andrew.duke@cupe4400.org
NAEEMKHOTE647-500-4614naeem.khote@cupe4400.org
NEENAMATTA416-347-9892neena.matta@cupe4400.org
GUADALUPERUIZ647-402-4582guadalupe.ruiz@cupe4400.org
SHAFINASOOBRATTIE647-500-9805shafina.soobrattie@cupe4400.org

WSIB-LTD-CPP-RTW Committee

First nameLast NameEmailContact
John Arcara john.arcara@cupe4400.org 647-822-1470
Daniel Balthazar daniel.balthazar@cupe4400.org 647-822-1382
Ingrid Buchinger ingrid.buchinger@cupe4400.org 416-456-4528
Dahlia Cowan dahlia.cowan@cupe4400.org 647-407-2809
Darrell Day darrell.day@cupe4400.org 416-898-5591
JackieGeorgejackie.george@cupe4400.org 647-408-7316
Pixie George-Benjamin pixie.george-benjamin@cupe4400.org 647-409-0632
LingJiang Liling.jiangli@cupe4400.org 416-894-0999
DuaneKennedyduane.kennedy@cupe4400.org647-501-4198
John McDougall john.mcdougall@cupe4400.org 647-216-1583
Tiffany Ramsay tiffany.ramsay@cupe4400.org 647-501-4417
John Sapico john.sapico@cupe4400.org 416-995-3122
May Smith may.smith@cupe4400.org 647-500-6738
MarissaSoobrattiemarissa.soobrattie@cupe4400.org647-500-9805
VijayVigneswaramoorthyvijay.vigneswaramoorthy@cupe4400.org289-213-3777
JosephZollinojoseph.zollino@cupe4400.org416-709-6087

List of Committees